?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Sun, Mar. 28th, 2004, 11:35 pm
Adult Swim

Home Movies has to be the best TV show EVER.

Serisouly.



This show rocks my proverbial cock.

For those who do not know, it shows on Adult Swim (cartoon network) sundays at 11pm.

It is about a young boy, Brendon Small, who makes "videos".



Here is the young boy with his fat friend jason. Pimp.



He plays soccer.


He makes me laugh.


What do you do for me? NOTHING.

http://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=Home+Movies
LOOK FOOL


IF YOU DONT BELIEVE
WATCH THESE SHORT CLIPS:

http://www.geocities.com/marbles2002_02/escape_high.rm


http://www.geocities.com/hms32002/diet_high.rm

http://www.geocities.com/marbles2002_02/candyaddiction_high.rm
(best one ever....)

_______________________
I had the best time I have ever had at my grandparents on saturday. We made grandpa drag out his old 8mm camera and we watched some old cartoons. Then we popped in some old home videos he shot through the late fiftees and early to mid sixties. It was good stuff. I found a bunch of old photos, telegrams and letters in their closet. I will be using them to make some art projects soon. Framing them. Will be nice.

I guess my car does not need anymore work. Or so the mexicans tell me. I do not know what to believe but shit, I hate my car anyway. The day I can sell it and buy a Mazda rx7 or Nissan 240z will be a good day. It supposdly needed 1500 in work on the transmission. I put some "Transgunk" in it, and BAM, 100 miles later its all better.

Damn I love home movies.

Mon, Mar. 29th, 2004 06:57 am (UTC)
chaudfeu

Jesu Christo that show is fantastic. I'm in utter love with it.

Mon, Mar. 29th, 2004 07:15 am (UTC)
popsmear

you are awesome
kyle is lucky to have a girlfriend that loves home movies


LETS MAKE VIDEO FILMS BREN BREN

Mon, Mar. 29th, 2004 02:41 pm (UTC)
that_girl_xoxo

hahahhahahahahhahahahhahahhahhaha


OMG!!! i love that fucking show!

i miss watching it with you!

JASON, YOURE EMBARRASSING ME!

Mon, Mar. 29th, 2004 07:36 pm (UTC)
popsmear

NO! NO! NO! NO!
Wait, I want to see an acredited physician.


WRONG


DEAD WRONG





YOUR WORDS MEAN NOTHING TO ME!

Mon, Mar. 29th, 2004 09:20 pm (UTC)
dunes_2

Ha, I watched that one last night, it was fucking rich.

HAHAHA

the one a few weeks ago about Mcgurk being the Highland dancer.

HAHAHAHHA...fuck me dead.